NordicWorld AS
Sign in  |  Register
News Article:

NordicWorld programs and formats nominated for "Gullruten"

Many of NordicWorld programs and formats are nominated for the Norwegian TV award “Gullruten”. Gullruten will be airing May 9th live on TV2 from the Grieg hall in Bergen.

 

Here's the list of the nominees, where the programs and formats NordicWorld represent is highlighted:

 

 

BEST ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

«Trygdekontoret» Produced by NRK for NRK

Big boy and little lady: Expedition Greenland”, Produced by Plan-B for TV 2

«Monsen på villspor» Produced by NRK for NRK

«I kveld med Ylvis LIVE» Produced by Concorde for TVNorge

 

BEST DOKUMENTARY SOAP

«Jul i Tangerudbakken» Produced by Zacapa film for TVNorge

«Hundepatruljen» Produced by Novemberfilm for TV3

«The Fjord Cowboys» Produced by Flimmer film for TV 2

“Ice Warriors” Produced by Salto film for TV 2

 

BEST HUMOUR

«Karl Johan» Produced by Norsk Fjernsyn for NRK

«Thomas Giertsen, Helt perfekt» Produced by Feelgood for TVNorge

«Kollektivet» Produced by Seefood for TV 2

“Next Summer” Produced by Feelgood for TVNorge

  

BEST DOKUMENTARY OR FACTUAL SERIES

«Lille Norge and stormaktene» Produced by Pandora film for NRK

«Born in the Wrong Body”  Produced by Merkur film for TV 2

«Alliert and alene» Produced by Ekkofilm for NRK

“The Dream of Europe” Produced by NRK for NRK

 

BEST ACTOR

Nicolai Cleve Broch  «Frikjent» Produced by Miso film for TV 2

Bartek Kaminski  «Kampen for tilværelsen» Produced by NRK for NRK

Trond Fausa “Next Summer” Produced by Feelgood for TVNorge

Dennis Storhøi  «Kampen om tungtvannet» Produced by Filmkameratene for NRK

 

BEST ACTRESS

Anne Lindmo  «Lindmo»  Produced by NRK for NRK

Helene Sandvig  «PULS» Produced by NRK for NRK

Cecilie Skog  Big boy and little lady: Expedition Greenland” Produced by Plan-B for TV 2

Ingunn Solheim  «Debatten» Produced by NRK for NRK

 

BEST HOST

Bård Ylvisåker  «Ylvis LIVE» Produced by Concorde for TVNorge

Truls Svendsen  “Big boy and little lady: Expedition Greenland” Produced by Plan-B for TV 2

Thomas Seltzer  «Trygdekontoret» Produced by NRK for NRK

Thomas Numme  «Senkveld med Thomas og Harald» Produced by Monster for TV2

 

BEST NEW SERIES

«Sofa – Strix – NRK

Big boy and little lady: Expedition Greenland” Produced by Plan-B for TV 2

« Who Cares» Produced by Monster for TV 2

«På bortebane» Produced by Monkberry for NRK

 

BEST NEW IDEA/CREATION

«#dumpa» Produced by NRK for NRK

«Bertrands metode» Produced by Bertrand media for TV3

«Mellom bakkar og berg» Produced by Seefood for TVNorge

»Who Cares» Produced by Monster for TV 2

 

VIEWERS AWARD

Henriette Steenstrup “Dritseint med Edel” og “Meglerne”

Otto Robsahm “Sinnasnekkern’n”

Vegard og Bård Ylvisåker “Ylvis LIVE”

Truls Svendsen «Big boy and little lady: Expedition Greenland», “Oppdrag Hurtigruten” og “Meglerne”

Erik Solbakken “Karl Johan” og utegående reporter under VM på ski i Falun

Anne Rimmen “Monsen på villspor”, “Idrettsgalla” og VM-studio

Kadafi Zaman Profilert nyhetsjournalist

Lisa Tønne “Norske talenter” and « My dancecrew»

Martin Beyer-Olsen “Norske fordommer” og “Underholdningsavdelingen”

Pernille Sørensen “Nytt på nytt” og “Side om side”

Featured programs:

Featured formats:

Newsletter

Wan't our news sent to you by e-mail? Enter your e-mail address and sign up for our newsletter.